Computer science researchers with the highest rate of recent citations
(Google Scholar) among those with the largest h-index

Taken among the 100 computer science researchers with the highest Google Scholar h-index
(from the list maintained at http://www.guide2research.com/scientists/). Quantities extracted September 1st, 2018.
Author# citations/day (2018)# citations/day (2017)# citations/day (2016)H-index
Yoshua Bengio13110164121
Geoffrey Hinton12710876139
Yann LeCun625235103
Andrew Zisserman595342143
David Haussler484948150
Trevor Darrell433927106
Stephen Boyd414240108
Michael I. Jordan393837148
Christopher D Manning363633106
Herbert A Simon364043174
Jitendra Malik363836115
vapnik33343571
Jiawei Han313637160
Kalyanmoy Deb313028110
Lotfi A. Zadeh303133108
Bernhard Schölkopf292828123
Anil K. Jain293235176
Luc Van Gool292928122
Alex Smola272524107
Thomas Huang272829144
Rajkumar Buyya252725119
Alan Bovik252224103
Francisco Herrera252019125
HV Poor232320121
Cordelia Schmid232527103
Takeo Kanade222425150
S osher212122112
Philip S. Yu202322148
Scott Shenker202527146
Ion Stoica202425114
David S. Johnson202022117
Robert Heath201915111
De Moor Bart202020133
Wil van der Aalst181820139
Guanrong Chen181820142
Terrence Sejnowski181818151
Sebastian Thrun171818138
Daphne Koller171819128
Klaus-Robert Müller171513102
Vipin Kumar171920106
IAN F. AKYILDIZ162223115
Dan Boneh161919107
Zidong Wang16119104
David Zhang, Dapeng Zhang161515101
F.L. Lewis151412102
Gilbert Laporte151514119
Christos Faloutsos151716121
Alex `Sandy' Pentland151718128
Ronald R Yager141111115
A. S. Szalay141314108
Jack Dongarra131516126
Hari Balakrishnan131820111
Wolfram Burgard131515101
Leonidas Guibas12109114
Rama Chellappa121111107
David E. Goldberg121315100
Rakesh Agrawal121416102
Mubarak Shah111314100
Richard Szeliski111416113
Eric Horvitz111615128
Gao Huijun111113102
Ignacio E. Grossmann111010113
TOMASO POGGIO111212133
Manfred Morari111212110
Georgios B. Giannakis101112133
Susan Dumais101213103
Petre (Peter) Stoica9910104
Ben Shneiderman91011117
Dieter Fox91112100
Christos H PAPADIMITRIOU999123
Shih-Fu Chang8109108
Didier Dubois8910124
Randy Katz81013114
Larry Davis8910102
Brian Anderson888102
Deborah Estrin81113125
Jeffrey Ullman8910108
Henri Prade889120
Ian T. Foster889126
Shree Nayar7910116
martin vetterli7910108
Edmund Clarke779100
Robert E. Kraut778100
HongJiang Zhang (张宏江)7810126
Mark Horowitz777122
John Stankovic788115
David CULLER71012120
Wei-Ying Ma789105
Nicholas Ayache777100
Don Towsley677123
Nick Jennings689116
Thomas Henzinger667102
W. Bruce Croft667102
Thomas Kailath566108
Kang G. Shin566102
hector garcia-molina567132
Sushil Jajodia567102
Alberto Sangiovanni Vincentelli555111
Stephen Grossberg456124
Alon Halevy346101